BC

Beachside Construction Group

Miramar Beach
State-licensed DBPR verified
RoofingPlumbingPaintingPressure WashingLawn maintenance
Is this your company?Claim your free listing to manage your company information.Claim this listing

About

Beachside Construction Group is a Florida limited liability company registered in 2013, with a principal address on record in Destin and an operating listing in Miramar Beach. Directory listings describe it as a family owned and run general contracting business handling projects that include roofing, plumbing, and painting, along with pressure washing, tree trimming and removal, and lawn maintenance. The company holds Florida Certified Roofing Contractor license CCC1333682, and its Sunbiz registered agent, John W. Green, matches the license qualifier of record. Public information beyond directory listings is limited, and no dedicated company website was found.

Services

Roofing
Plumbing
Painting
Pressure Washing
Lawn maintenance

Service areas

License verification

License checked against the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation (DBPR). Confirm current status before signing any contract.

CompanyBeachside Construction Group
License typeCCC, Certified Roofing Contractor
License no.CCC1333682
RCF license checkDBPR active
License boardFL DBPR
RegionMiramar Beach
Last verified with DBPR
DBPR verified Licensed in FL

Location & service area

Badges and awards

License verification badges reflect RCF's current Florida DBPR evidence.

Florida DBPR Verified on Roofing Companies Florida — Beachside Construction Group

Own this company? Claim your listing to manage your profile. Sharing badges on your website requires an eligible membership and the evidence for each badge.

Frequently asked

Is Beachside Construction Group licensed, and how should I check insurance?
This profile lists a Florida Certified Roofing license CCC1333682, which RCF matched to a Current, Active DBPR record at its last check. RCF does not store or verify insurance coverage for individual companies. Ask Beachside Construction Group for current insurance certificates and confirm coverage with the insurer before signing a contract.
How can I verify Beachside Construction Group's license myself?
Go to myfloridalicense.com, choose search by license number, and enter CCC1333682. Confirm the status reads Current and Active and that the name matches before you hire. RCF uses the DBPR record in its listing review, but you should always check the live record yourself.
How should I use ratings and reviews for Beachside Construction Group?
Google rating and review-count data on this profile, when present, are imported from public Google sources. RCF does not verify individual reviewers or independently detect fake-review patterns, so use reviews alongside the license record and your own questions.
Where is Beachside Construction Group located?
The company is listed at 655 Indigo Loop, Miramar Beach, Florida, with a Sunbiz principal address in Destin, Florida.
What services does Beachside Construction Group offer?
Directory listings describe roofing, plumbing, and painting work, along with pressure washing, tree trimming and removal, and lawn maintenance.
Is Beachside Construction Group a family owned business?
Yes, directory profiles describe it as a family owned and run company.
How do I contact Beachside Construction Group?
Call (850) 865-0874, since no public email address or online quote form was found.
Does Beachside Construction Group offer free estimates?
Directory listings note that the company offers free project estimates.
Does Beachside Construction Group accept credit cards?
Yes, according to its Angi listing, the company accepts credit card payment.
What areas does Beachside Construction Group serve?
Public listings place the business in the Destin and Miramar Beach area of Florida.