MC

Mellick Construction

Orlando
State-licensed DBPR verified
General contractingRoofingSidingInterior Renovation+4 more
Is this your company?Claim your free listing to manage your company information.Claim this listing

About

Mellick Construction is a Florida general contracting company based in Orlando, operating under qualifier Jared Lee Mellick. The company performs general contracting work including roofing, siding, and interior and exterior renovations, along with restoration work for multifamily and commercial properties across Florida. Mellick Construction was formed on June 29, 2018, and is headquartered at 5655 Carder Rd in Orlando. Jared Mellick holds multiple Florida contractor licenses, including Certified General Contractor, Certified Building Contractor, and Certified Roofing Contractor credentials, and is a Haag Certified Roof Inspector and Wind Mitigation Inspector.

Services

General contracting
Roofing
Siding
Interior Renovation
Exterior renovation
Building restoration
Multifamily restoration
Commercial Restoration

Service areas

License verification

License checked against the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation (DBPR). Confirm current status before signing any contract.

CompanyMellick Construction
License typeCCC, Certified Roofing Contractor
License no.CCC1330747
RCF license checkDBPR active
License boardFL DBPR
RegionOrlando
Last verified with DBPR
DBPR verified Licensed in FL

Certifications

Haag Certified Roof InspectorListed credential
Haag Wind Mitigation InspectorListed credential

Location & service area

Badges and awards

License verification badges reflect RCF's current Florida DBPR evidence.

Florida DBPR Verified on Roofing Companies Florida — Mellick Construction

Own this company? Claim your listing to manage your profile. Sharing badges on your website requires an eligible membership and the evidence for each badge.

Frequently asked

Is Mellick Construction licensed, and how should I check insurance?
This profile lists a Florida Certified Roofing license CCC1330747, which RCF matched to a Current, Active DBPR record at its last check. RCF does not store or verify insurance coverage for individual companies. Ask Mellick Construction for current insurance certificates and confirm coverage with the insurer before signing a contract.
How can I verify Mellick Construction's license myself?
Go to myfloridalicense.com, choose search by license number, and enter CCC1330747. Confirm the status reads Current and Active and that the name matches before you hire. RCF uses the DBPR record in its listing review, but you should always check the live record yourself.
How should I use ratings and reviews for Mellick Construction?
Google rating and review-count data on this profile, when present, are imported from public Google sources. RCF does not verify individual reviewers or independently detect fake-review patterns, so use reviews alongside the license record and your own questions.
Where is Mellick Construction located?
Mellick Construction is headquartered at 5655 Carder Rd in Orlando, Florida, in Orange County.
What services does Mellick Construction provide?
Mellick Construction provides general contracting services including roofing, siding, and interior and exterior renovations, along with restoration work for multifamily and commercial properties.
Does Mellick Construction work on commercial properties?
Yes. Mellick Construction specializes in restoration work for multifamily and commercial properties throughout Florida.
What roofing materials does Mellick Construction work with?
Mellick Construction offers residential roofing options including asphalt shingles, Spanish tile, stone-coated steel, and metal roofing.
When was Mellick Construction formed?
Mellick Construction was formed in Florida on June 29, 2018.
Is Jared Mellick a certified roof inspector?
Yes. Jared Mellick is a Haag Certified Roof Inspector and Wind Mitigation Inspector, in addition to holding multiple Florida contractor licenses.
Does Mellick Construction offer a workmanship warranty?
Mellick Construction offers a 25-year transferable, non-prorated workmanship warranty on qualifying work.