OG

OX General Contractors

Fort Lauderdale
State-licensed DBPR verifiedHVHZServes the High-Velocity Hurricane Zone
RoofingGeneral contractingResidential Construction
Is this your company?Claim your free listing to manage your company information.Claim this listing

About

OX General Contractors is a small Florida-incorporated residential and general contracting company located in Fort Lauderdale, Broward County. The company was founded in 2008 and is led by President Hernando Moreno. It holds Florida Certified Roofing Contractor license CCC1327582. The company operates as a single-location business with approximately two employees. No publicly accessible website or email address was found through available sources.

Services

Roofing
General contracting
Residential Construction

Service areas

License verification

License checked against the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation (DBPR). Confirm current status before signing any contract.

CompanyOX General Contractors
License typeCCC, Certified Roofing Contractor
License no.CCC1327582
RCF license checkDBPR active
License boardFL DBPR
RegionFort Lauderdale
Last verified with DBPR
DBPR verified Licensed in FL HVHZ-ready

Certifications

Florida Certified Roofing Contractor (CCC1327582)Listed credential

Location & service area

Reviews across the web

Badges and awards

License verification badges reflect RCF's current Florida DBPR evidence.

Florida DBPR Verified on Roofing Companies Florida — OX General Contractors

Own this company? Claim your listing to manage your profile. Sharing badges on your website requires an eligible membership and the evidence for each badge.

Frequently asked

Is OX General Contractors licensed, and how should I check insurance?
This profile lists a Florida Certified Roofing license CCC1327582, which RCF matched to a Current, Active DBPR record at its last check. RCF does not store or verify insurance coverage for individual companies. Ask OX General Contractors for current insurance certificates and confirm coverage with the insurer before signing a contract.
How can I verify OX General Contractors's license myself?
Go to myfloridalicense.com, choose search by license number, and enter CCC1327582. Confirm the status reads Current and Active and that the name matches before you hire. RCF uses the DBPR record in its listing review, but you should always check the live record yourself.
How should I use ratings and reviews for OX General Contractors?
Google rating and review-count data on this profile, when present, are imported from public Google sources. RCF does not verify individual reviewers or independently detect fake-review patterns, so use reviews alongside the license record and your own questions.
Who owns OX General Contractors?
OX General Contractors is owned and operated by Hernando Moreno, who serves as President.
Where is OX General Contractors located?
OX General Contractors is located at 3912 SW 67th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314.
When was OX General Contractors founded?
OX General Contractors was founded in approximately 2008.
Is OX General Contractors in Florida?
Yes. OX General Contractors is incorporated in the state of Florida.
What county is OX General Contractors located in?
OX General Contractors is located in Broward County, Florida, within the Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach metropolitan area.
Does OX General Contractors work in high-velocity hurricane zones?
OX General Contractors is located in Broward County, which is a High Velocity Hurricane Zone (HVHZ). Roofing work in this area must comply with Florida Building Code HVHZ requirements.
How many employees does OX General Contractors have?
OX General Contractors employs approximately two people at its Fort Lauderdale location.