TC

True Construction

Daytona Beach
State-licensed DBPR verified
Is this your company?Claim your free listing to manage your company information.Claim this listing

About

True Construction is a Daytona Beach, Florida contractor owned and qualified by Gerald Baldwin McCrary, holding Florida Certified Roofing Contractor license CCC1331458. Licensing records also show the company holds a Certified General Contractor license and a separate air conditioning contracting license. The company operates from an office on Harney Street in Daytona Beach, Volusia County. No public website, Google Business Profile, or customer review listings could be located for True Construction at the time of this research.

Services

Service areas

License verification

License checked against the Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation (DBPR). Confirm current status before signing any contract.

CompanyTrue Construction
License typeCCC, Certified Roofing Contractor
License no.CCC1331458
RCF license checkDBPR active
License boardFL DBPR
RegionDaytona Beach
Last verified with DBPR
DBPR verified Licensed in FL

Location & service area

Reviews across the web

Badges and awards

License verification badges reflect RCF's current Florida DBPR evidence.

Florida DBPR Verified on Roofing Companies Florida — True Construction

Own this company? Claim your listing to manage your profile. Sharing badges on your website requires an eligible membership and the evidence for each badge.

Frequently asked

Is True Construction licensed, and how should I check insurance?
This profile lists a Florida Certified Roofing license CCC1331458, which RCF matched to a Current, Active DBPR record at its last check. RCF does not store or verify insurance coverage for individual companies. Ask True Construction for current insurance certificates and confirm coverage with the insurer before signing a contract.
How can I verify True Construction's license myself?
Go to myfloridalicense.com, choose search by license number, and enter CCC1331458. Confirm the status reads Current and Active and that the name matches before you hire. RCF uses the DBPR record in its listing review, but you should always check the live record yourself.
How should I use ratings and reviews for True Construction?
Google rating and review-count data on this profile, when present, are imported from public Google sources. RCF does not verify individual reviewers or independently detect fake-review patterns, so use reviews alongside the license record and your own questions.
Who owns True Construction?
True Construction is owned and qualified by Gerald Baldwin McCrary.
Where is True Construction based?
True Construction is based in Daytona Beach, Volusia County, Florida.
Does True Construction have a website?
No public website could be located for True Construction at the time of this research.
Is True Construction listed on Google or the Better Business Bureau?
No Google Business Profile or BBB listing could be confirmed for True Construction.
What area does True Construction serve?
Public records place the company in Daytona Beach, with licensing that allows it to work throughout Florida.
How do I contact True Construction?
Call True Construction directly, since no public email or website is currently listed for the company.